We have a K1 visa holder who entered US and married petitioner. They filed AOS and then separated (divorced). She withdrew application with USCIS. She is now married to new USC. What is best course of action? Read on the matter of Sesay that they can AOS without original petitioner as long as they meet criteria for K1 (entered within 90 days and entered into bona fide marriage). Can that not be applied for new AOS application and same criteria, after all, it was broadly interpreted as AOS. If not, what is best course of action? Withdrawal from USCIS says she must leave US but no proceedings initiated yet.