Question please!

My I-130 is passes, now I file I-485 & I-765 after, (the I-130 has already passed don't forget), is there anyway that I may loose my money? Or, as long as all the documentation & everything that they ask for on the instructions has been submitted, should everything be okay?

Thank you.