If a legal alien resident of the US (Mexican National) is pregnant by a US citizen but not married to him, and her visa will expire before the child is born is she entitled to an extension? If she has a minor child who was born in the US and/or his father is a US citizen will this qualify her to stay? I know these questions have probably been asked, but I need an answer quickly.
Thanks in advance for your help,
Eric
PS, No I am NOT the father. I'm looking for help for a friend.