Hi all,

I went for immigrant visa interview to US embassy outside the United States and got a refusal worksheet stating that I have been found ineligible to receive a visa under the following sections:

Sections 212(a)(9) 1A and 9 B 2

Can someone please shed some more light on this? I have already prepared the following documents:

1.) i-601 waiver
2.) g-325a form
3.) Extreme hardship letter

Do I also need to fill out i-212 application for permission to reapply? What other documents do I need?

Sincerely,

Hope4all