Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Visa F1 overdue:how to stay on USA?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Visa F1 overdue:how to stay on USA?

    Two years ago (after Dec, 31 2000) my kids had been arriving in US under F1. After they had finished one's studies they not came back in native country because they can't do it and want to remain here, in USA.
    We have our relatives in US who got the US citizenship, but US embassy in our country denied our request to come in US as a guest to our relatives because our kids in US now as an illegal alien.
    Our ending goal is the reunification with our kids in US. How we can do it? What our kids need to do to became a legal alien in US? Which way to take it better?
    Sincerely,
    Vera

  • #2
    Two years ago (after Dec, 31 2000) my kids had been arriving in US under F1. After they had finished one's studies they not came back in native country because they can't do it and want to remain here, in USA.
    We have our relatives in US who got the US citizenship, but US embassy in our country denied our request to come in US as a guest to our relatives because our kids in US now as an illegal alien.
    Our ending goal is the reunification with our kids in US. How we can do it? What our kids need to do to became a legal alien in US? Which way to take it better?
    Sincerely,
    Vera

    Comment



    Working...
    X