Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Help Please

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Help Please

    Currently I only have 35 days left to find a new school to extend my F1 visa, but I dont have any plans to extend it. Could I just extend my visitors visa?

  • #2
    Currently I only have 35 days left to find a new school to extend my F1 visa, but I dont have any plans to extend it. Could I just extend my visitors visa?

    Comment


    • #3
      What are the details? Did you leave school for the semester? You can apply for a change of status to that of tourist, but you have to file the application before your status as a student expires.

      Comment



      Working...
      X