Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Step by step

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Step by step

    Is there a site that will give me answer to my question. I am marrued to USC for over 2 years now. We want to apply for my stay here in the USA. I am Canadian and need to find out what step's and what information I will have to give to INS.
    Thanks for any help

  • #2
    Is there a site that will give me answer to my question. I am marrued to USC for over 2 years now. We want to apply for my stay here in the USA. I am Canadian and need to find out what step's and what information I will have to give to INS.
    Thanks for any help

    Comment


    • #3
      go to www.k1faq.com for help

      Comment


      • #4
        You can check INS site and go to Freequently Asked Questions or How to.
        www.ins.usdoj.gov

        If you are applying after second anniversary of your marriage, then you will be issued 10 year GC not a conditional one.

        Good luck.

        Comment


        • #5
          The INS webpage contains a package of forms that you will need. Start with the I-130 and I-485.

          If you need assistance, please feel free to contact me at info@myronmorales.com

          Comment


          • #6
            Thanks Mr. MMorales. Whenever you are on this board it is really a blessing to have accurate legal advise.
            God bless you.

            Comment


            • #7
              mmorales Thank you for the email address... I will be in Contact and also thank you for all your help....

              Comment



              Working...
              X