Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

One more question Mohan

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • One more question Mohan

    Do I need to file I-102?

  • #2
    Do I need to file I-102?

    Comment


    • #3
      Depends upon your situation, if you are still on B1 or overstayed. If you are still on B1 status and filing for AOS you must get replacement of I-94. you need to show that you are permitted to stay the date beyond your filing date. if you are already overstayed then you already have proof that you are inspected.

      Comment

      Working...
      X