Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Plz Help me or give proper direction

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Plz Help me or give proper direction

    My whole family is in USA. Got visa [Green Card] under
    F4 category. I did not rec'd visa as above 21 yrs [by 6 months only].
    Now they have file for me , but will take another 10 yrs to petition
    to be current.


    I have completed my commerce Graduation with 1st class
    from Mumbai University & holding few certificated from Microsoft &
    Dell Computers. I have more then 5 yrs. of experience in IT field.


    Can I get any kind of special privilege in Labor/H1
    visa?



    If I get employment letter from USA co. , will it be
    consider as a special case while giving visa?



    Or is there any other Kind of visa , in which I can even
    can stay on temporary basis & work in USA.



    Will H1B can do any thing , where I can find excat information about H1B

  • #2
    My whole family is in USA. Got visa [Green Card] under
    F4 category. I did not rec'd visa as above 21 yrs [by 6 months only].
    Now they have file for me , but will take another 10 yrs to petition
    to be current.


    I have completed my commerce Graduation with 1st class
    from Mumbai University & holding few certificated from Microsoft &
    Dell Computers. I have more then 5 yrs. of experience in IT field.


    Can I get any kind of special privilege in Labor/H1
    visa?



    If I get employment letter from USA co. , will it be
    consider as a special case while giving visa?



    Or is there any other Kind of visa , in which I can even
    can stay on temporary basis & work in USA.



    Will H1B can do any thing , where I can find excat information about H1B

    Comment


    • #3
      you can get h1B ( non immigration visa)

      Comment


      • #4
        Sure you can get H1B if you get a job first/ Which BTW is very difficult if not impossible with a generic BCOM degree and a frew extra computer classes!

        Probably the only way is really marriage through US citizen. Maybe your family can find you a nice US citizen girl who can bring you over on a fiance visa.

        Comment


        • #5
          Is there any other easy way then fiance visa.

          INS will not consider H1b/Labour visa as sp. case. As my whole family is there & only I did not received visa.

          I just want to joint them. As waiting for 10-11 years is really a very long time.

          Comment


          • #6
            Your case is interesting .......

            Think law should change ...........

            Should reduce waiting period ..........

            Comment



            Working...
            X