Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

unlawful H1-B status

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • unlawful H1-B status

    If I have H1-B visa and get a new job but don't file the paperwork for 2 weeks after I leave the first job am I considered to be in the US unlawfully? Please help as INS is really giving me a hard time about this. Thanks for any comments.

  • #2
    If I have H1-B visa and get a new job but don't file the paperwork for 2 weeks after I leave the first job am I considered to be in the US unlawfully? Please help as INS is really giving me a hard time about this. Thanks for any comments.

    Comment



    Working...
    X