Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I-485 (AOS) for K-3 visa

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I-485 (AOS) for K-3 visa

    I think that once a spouse comes to the U.S. on K-3, he or she needs to wait for the I-130 to be processed and then file I-485 for GC, right?

    Or, can he/she file I-485 before her I-130 is processed?

    Please advise.

  • #2
    I think that once a spouse comes to the U.S. on K-3, he or she needs to wait for the I-130 to be processed and then file I-485 for GC, right?

    Or, can he/she file I-485 before her I-130 is processed?

    Please advise.

    Comment



    Working...
    X