Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

What can i do? HELP!

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • What can i do? HELP!

    Im A USC and my hubby is NOT Legal for now. been married for 4 years... and If i'll wait for 245-i, it will take years to come back. If i'll pitition him now they'll send him home to wait for his papers to get approved and that would take how many years? at least 5 years?...what can i do to resolve this problem???---LULU

  • #2
    Im A USC and my hubby is NOT Legal for now. been married for 4 years... and If i'll wait for 245-i, it will take years to come back. If i'll pitition him now they'll send him home to wait for his papers to get approved and that would take how many years? at least 5 years?...what can i do to resolve this problem???---LULU

    Comment


    • #3
      Did he enter legally? illegally? if he overstayed you can file the paperwork...if he came illegally, they will deny him and ban him from reentering depending on how long he's been here. Sounds like he's been here a while so he'll probably be barred from reentering for 10 years.

      Comment



      Working...
      X