Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

AC21 and change of employer

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • AC21 and change of employer

    Hello there!
    Accdg to the AC21 , one can change employers as long as the AOS (I-485) is pending for 180 days. With a valid EAD, do you recommend that a new H1 visa be filed from the new employer? Can I not just work with the EAD? If the AOS is denied for some reason, what other options are available?

  • #2
    Hello there!
    Accdg to the AC21 , one can change employers as long as the AOS (I-485) is pending for 180 days. With a valid EAD, do you recommend that a new H1 visa be filed from the new employer? Can I not just work with the EAD? If the AOS is denied for some reason, what other options are available?

    Comment



    Working...
    X