Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Canadian visitor overstayed

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Canadian visitor overstayed

    Canadian visitor entered U.S. 3 years ago on a Canadian driver's license. no passport. no I-94 issued. he got married here and had a child in U.S. has not left U.S. since. Should I-102 be filed along with I-130 and I-485? thanks for thoughts. mike804

  • #2
    Canadian visitor entered U.S. 3 years ago on a Canadian driver's license. no passport. no I-94 issued. he got married here and had a child in U.S. has not left U.S. since. Should I-102 be filed along with I-130 and I-485? thanks for thoughts. mike804

    Comment


    • #3
      another irresponsible dirtbag who believes that our laws don't apply to him....what slime.

      Comment


      • #4
        <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by mike804:
        Should I-102 be filed along with I-130 and I-485? thanks for thoughts. </div></BLOCKQUOTE> not needed

        Comment



        Working...
        X