Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Do I have to File I-130?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Do I have to File I-130?

    Hello,
    My Wife came here legally with a B1/B2 visa when she was 6, her parents never renewed the visa. She went to school here and graduated from HS also has lived here all her life, do I just file a I-485 for her? Isn't the I-130 application for people who still live outside of the US and wish to come here? I also read somewhere that since she came here legally with a B1/B2 passport she does not have to leave the country and wait in line is this true?

Home Page

Immigration Daily

Archives

Processing times

Immigration forms

Discussion board

Resources

Blogs

Twitter feed

Immigrant Nation

Attorney2Attorney

CLE Workshops

Immigration books

Advertise on ILW

EB-5

移民日报

About ILW.COM

Connect to us

Questions/Comments

SUBSCRIBE

Immigration Daily



Working...
X