Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I765

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I765

    My immigration is marriage based... what I would like to know is?.... when can I apply for citizenship? is it 3 years after I first applied or 3 years after they granted me the 10yr gc ?

  • #2
    My immigration is marriage based... what I would like to know is?.... when can I apply for citizenship? is it 3 years after I first applied or 3 years after they granted me the 10yr gc ?

    Comment


    • #3
      3 years after you become a permanent resident (conditional or not, does not matter). There was a date on GC: resident since XX.XX.***X

      that's under the condition you meet other requirements

      Comment


      • #4
        Why do people keep asking this simple question?

        Comment



        Working...
        X