Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

21 and parents overstayed

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 21 and parents overstayed

    my wife and i arrived 1986,did not go for ammnesty,i went for 245i but moved jobs 12 days before labor cert was approved in 2004,have worked at new job and continued perm there under grandfathered 245i filed taxes since 93 on my own ssn. and wifes itin..her daughter my step daughter is USC and will turn 21 ,what forms do i need to file so we can get the process of her sponsoring us underway.this way will be a lot quicker than perm and i believe grandfather 245i will still apply

  • #2
    my wife and i arrived 1986,did not go for ammnesty,i went for 245i but moved jobs 12 days before labor cert was approved in 2004,have worked at new job and continued perm there under grandfathered 245i filed taxes since 93 on my own ssn. and wifes itin..her daughter my step daughter is USC and will turn 21 ,what forms do i need to file so we can get the process of her sponsoring us underway.this way will be a lot quicker than perm and i believe grandfather 245i will still apply

    Comment



    Working...
    X