Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

OK... I-129f would work?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • OK... I-129f would work?

    OK guys...

    If i got married with a mexican guy already in US do we need to fill I-129f ?? or how can we do AOS on him since he overstayed on tourist visa..?

    TKS !

  • #2
    OK guys...

    If i got married with a mexican guy already in US do we need to fill I-129f ?? or how can we do AOS on him since he overstayed on tourist visa..?

    TKS !

    Comment


    • #3
      Adjust his status since he overstayed.
      It shouldn't be a problem if he doesn't have a criminal history or anything else that could hinder his application:

      http://www.ins.gov/graphics/howdoi/LPRApplication.htm

      All the info is up there.

      Comment



      Working...
      X