Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

N-400,how ling till one can apply?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • N-400,how ling till one can apply?

    Hi , my understanding is that after you became PR you need to wait 4 years and 9 months until you can apply for naturalization.My question is : Is it true that before (1996) the waiting time use to be 4 years and 1 day? Thank you.

  • #2
    Hi , my understanding is that after you became PR you need to wait 4 years and 9 months until you can apply for naturalization.My question is : Is it true that before (1996) the waiting time use to be 4 years and 1 day? Thank you.

    Comment



    Working...
    X