Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

1-130 approved now what? Help!!!!!

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 1-130 approved now what? Help!!!!!

    Ok, 1-130 approved (unmarried child over 21)now what? Do I have to apply for a visa no, and any chance of me being able to get a drivers licence??

    Thanks

  • #2
    Ok, 1-130 approved (unmarried child over 21)now what? Do I have to apply for a visa no, and any chance of me being able to get a drivers licence??

    Thanks

    Comment


    • #3
      The NVC will contact you maybe within 2 months. If your case is current, they will first send you the these documents in the following order:

      1. Agent for Service Form to you
      2. Affidavit of Support Invoice to Petitioner
      3. Affidavit of Supprt to Petition when fee paid
      4. Immigrant Visa Invoice to your selected agent
      5. Immigrant Visa Appliction once fee is paid
      6. Appointment Letter and intructions for medical

      These documents are not sent all at once, they send them one at time, so it my take couple of months.

      Comment


      • #4
        Thanks for the info Boyd, phew still a way to go then.

        Comment

        Working...
        X