Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I-130---TO MARY

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I-130---TO MARY

    IAM A USC MARRIED TO ILLEGAL IMM,CAN I APPLY I 130 HERE TO MY WIFE?

  • #2
    IAM A USC MARRIED TO ILLEGAL IMM,CAN I APPLY I 130 HERE TO MY WIFE?

    Comment


    • #3
      I KNOW SHE HAS TO GO BACK TO HER COUNTRY BUT CAN SHE STILL BE APPROVED HERE AT LEAST.BY THE WAY WE HAVE 2 KIDS AND MY WIFE IS 8 MONTHS PREGNANT,
      THANX

      Comment


      • #4
        Did she come here illegally? Did she overstay her visa?

        She does not have to go back, going back would be bad in both cases, she would be subject to being barred from reentry.

        Comment


        • #5
          she intered with no inspection

          Comment


          • #6
            You can't apply for her until the 245(i) comes back into effect. When will that happen? we don't know.

            If she goes back, she will be subject to the bans depending on her overstay. 3 or 10 years are the length of the bans.

            Comment


            • #7
              if she goes back...isn'nt there a kind of waiver to waive the 3 or 10 year bar...i think its i601...for extreme hardship since the husband and 3 kids are american citizens...and they can't live seperate from the mother???
              thanx mary

              Comment



              Working...
              X