Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

IF i was married to a russian woman but now divorced can i marry again outside of usa

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • IF i was married to a russian woman but now divorced can i marry again outside of usa

    Need help i was married to a russian woman i meet here in usa. are marriage lasted 2 years we applied for her citizenship but never went through the interview process and all and that was 8 to 10 years ago. my question is i have fallen in love with a girl from the ukraine we have met several months ago and i have been to see her serveral times she know that i was married before but we dont know if because i was married before and applied for my ex-wife citizenship if i can know do so again?? help this time is true love

  • #2
    Need help i was married to a russian woman i meet here in usa. are marriage lasted 2 years we applied for her citizenship but never went through the interview process and all and that was 8 to 10 years ago. my question is i have fallen in love with a girl from the ukraine we have met several months ago and i have been to see her serveral times she know that i was married before but we dont know if because i was married before and applied for my ex-wife citizenship if i can know do so again?? help this time is true love

    Comment


    • #3
      <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by tampatommy:
      Need help i was married to a russian woman i meet here in usa. are marriage lasted 2 years we applied for her citizenship but never went through the interview process and all and that was 8 to 10 years ago. my question is i have fallen in love with a girl from the ukraine we have met several months ago and i have been to see her serveral times she know that i was married before but we dont know if because i was married before and applied for my ex-wife citizenship if i can know do so again?? help this time is true love </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

      Hi Tommy,

      I think as a USC, you're allowed to sponsor twice for an immigrant visa. Make sure this is the real deal - and good luck!

      Comment


      • #4
        Green card = Love at any Cost!!!!

        Do not wait 2 Years this time. Before Acknowledging the signs you were given Last time!!!
        USC and Legal, Honest Immigrant Alike Must Fight Against Those That Deceive and Disrupt A Place Of Desirability! All Are Victims of Fraud, Both USC and Honest Immigrant Alike! The bad can and does make it more difficult for the good! Be careful who y

        Comment


        • #5
          You can marry and sponsor her as a fiance or wife visa; no problem

          Comment


          • #6
            As many times as you can afford, but the USCIS and the DOS will look at the fact that your ex-wife did not complete her immigration proceedings as evidence that you next marriage will also be fraudulent.

            Comment



            Working...
            X