Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I140 -

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I140 -

    My attorney filed I140 under EB2 category. But my labor cetificate's job requirement has only 4 years of experience. Is it not true that EB2 requires minimum 5 years of experience. Will this be a problem. My attorney says the STP requiremnt for my job category is 4 years for eb2

  • #2
    My attorney filed I140 under EB2 category. But my labor cetificate's job requirement has only 4 years of experience. Is it not true that EB2 requires minimum 5 years of experience. Will this be a problem. My attorney says the STP requiremnt for my job category is 4 years for eb2

    Comment



    Working...
    X