Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

na

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • na

    na

  • #2
    na

    Comment


    • #3
      Hi Caoimhin,
      I think you have to wait for 5 years, if you apply for the 3 years rule you are supposed to be married with the USC until your oath-taking, so you have to wait for a couple of more years.

      Comment


      • #4
        NO NOTHING!!!!! YOU GET NOTHING!!!!
        We Are Working on the 10 year Marriage for green card rule!!! Try Acting for 10 Years? . BURN!!!!
        USC and Legal, Honest Immigrant Alike Must Fight Against Those That Deceive and Disrupt A Place Of Desirability! All Are Victims of Fraud, Both USC and Honest Immigrant Alike! The bad can and does make it more difficult for the good! Be careful who y

        Comment


        • #5
          Hi Caoimhin, I am a USC and my marriage isnt healthly and want a divorce. I dont have anything againts my husband, but we were young when we got married and now we are better off without each other. I dont want anything bad to happen to him. He just got his condition removed from his green card and now has a 10 year green card. is he in any harm to lose this status, have trouble traveling, working, etc? I know his citizenship will be delayed but thats fine, i just dont want his to lose what he has now. he is really a great guy, but we are too different. it looks like you have gone through the process so can you tell me about it and the dangers or risk involed. kind of new to this.

          Comment

          Working...
          X