Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

need advice

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • need advice

    i was in the united states for three years, got married and overstayed my visa. i went home because i had a family emergency, still married to a usc. i know i had a ten year bar on my visa. will my usc husband still be able to do something to get me back to the us? or is it a hopeless case? much appreciated

  • #2
    i was in the united states for three years, got married and overstayed my visa. i went home because i had a family emergency, still married to a usc. i know i had a ten year bar on my visa. will my usc husband still be able to do something to get me back to the us? or is it a hopeless case? much appreciated

    Comment


    • #3
      file for AOS with consular processing and I-601 waiver of inadmissability
      also check out www.immigrate2us.net they have a whole section on the I-601

      Comment



      Working...
      X