Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Vistor visa

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Vistor visa

    I am applying for visitor visa, as my bro is graduating. Now can anyone advise me what should doc should i produce.

    I am married, no kids, but will be applying alone,
    I am a professional.
    I will be paying for my trip.

    Kindly advise....

    thanks
    pulls

  • #2
    I am applying for visitor visa, as my bro is graduating. Now can anyone advise me what should doc should i produce.

    I am married, no kids, but will be applying alone,
    I am a professional.
    I will be paying for my trip.

    Kindly advise....

    thanks
    pulls

    Comment


    • #3
      You need to show that you have ties to your country of origin, meaning that you will come back after your trip to the US. In many cases real property deeds, a letter from work stating you have permanent employment with them, bank account w/ sufficient funds for the trip will suffice. If you have any correspondence from your brother inviting you to his graduation, I would also consider taking this (although that is not required).

      Comment



      Working...
      X