Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

If you overstayed for a yr and 11 months

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • If you overstayed for a yr and 11 months

    If i overstayed that time and i have no papers and want to know how to go about getting papers, every possible ways i would be thankful.

    thank you

  • #2
    If i overstayed that time and i have no papers and want to know how to go about getting papers, every possible ways i would be thankful.

    thank you

    Comment


    • #3
      What do you mean you have no papers? Lost your passport?
      What kind of visa did you enter with?

      Comment


      • #4
        Get married to an US citizen!

        Comment


        • #5
          And then what? We have the same sort of situation. What if my son did not get the paper work off in time?

          Comment


          • #6
            Let me clarify. My daughter-in-law came on a visitation visa, married my son, (they dated in her country long time before military let him out, thank God. She and I don't know if he got the application for her turned in timely. Not sure he did it. What can we do?

            Comment



            Working...
            X