Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Please help

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Please help

    Hello All,

    My wife is a citizen and I am a resident since 6/03. I applied for my daughter (of my previous marriage) under I-130 that takes 999 days for a response. My daughter has double citizenship and is 14 years old.
    I would like to know if my wife could apply for my daughter. My daughter has no problems getting into the USA since one of her passports is the biographical european one.
    I wish for her to do her studies here and so I'm in need for her to get a green card and SS#.

    Thanks

  • #2
    Hello All,

    My wife is a citizen and I am a resident since 6/03. I applied for my daughter (of my previous marriage) under I-130 that takes 999 days for a response. My daughter has double citizenship and is 14 years old.
    I would like to know if my wife could apply for my daughter. My daughter has no problems getting into the USA since one of her passports is the biographical european one.
    I wish for her to do her studies here and so I'm in need for her to get a green card and SS#.

    Thanks

    Comment



    Working...
    X