Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I-751 approved!

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I-751 approved!

    Hi Guys, Especially, Mike and 4now, they approved my friends I 751. you're right. guys, i have a question now, usually how long does it take to get the PR card in a mail after they approved it?

  • #2
    Hi Guys, Especially, Mike and 4now, they approved my friends I 751. you're right. guys, i have a question now, usually how long does it take to get the PR card in a mail after they approved it?

    Comment


    • #3
      hi sanjay2002, and congrat , usually it takes 3-4 weeks to recieve the card in the mail , take care

      Comment


      • #4
        Actually its NSC. r u sure it takes only 3-4 weeks?

        Comment


        • #5
          <BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by sanjay2002:
          Hi Guys, Especially, Mike and 4now, they approved my friends I 751. you're right. guys, i have a question now, usually how long does it take to get the PR card in a mail after they approved it? </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

          Congratulations to your friend!!!!!!

          Comment


          • #6
            Thanks proud USC and Mike!

            Comment


            • #7
              Quite welcome, Sanjay!!!!

              Comment


              • #8
                your welcome and there is nothing is for sure in the immigration law, but i know for sure that he got approved and thats the major thing and second, in 95% of all the times it take 3-4 weeks , congrat again

                Comment


                • #9
                  ok i got it! have a fun guys!

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Congrats Sanjay!!!!


                    Happy living in usa.\

                    next step citizenship.. Are you eligible to apply yet. if so. get going on it!!

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Thanks 4now. No, i'm not eligible to apply for a citizenship yet but i'll apply when the time will come. Thanks for your good advice. I appreciate it. have a fun!

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        3 years and one day if your married to a u.s citizen then you r eligible, i dont know your time frame but good luck anyway

                        Comment

                        Working...
                        X