Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I-130

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I-130

    Absolutely! Wait for your oath ceremony and your paper which proves that you became a citizen. Then file a new I-130 and a copy of or citizenship certificate. You are lucky, because you don't have to wait too long.

  • #2
    Absolutely! Wait for your oath ceremony and your paper which proves that you became a citizen. Then file a new I-130 and a copy of or citizenship certificate. You are lucky, because you don't have to wait too long.

    Comment


    • #3
      Sorry about that. The above is a responce for "cuore".

      Comment



      Working...
      X