Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

N400 qusetion- to umesh passi

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • N400 qusetion- to umesh passi

    i have been married for more 3 yrs to a us and have my permanent green card thu her for more than 3yrs but less than 5 yrs.now we are divorced.
    can i file for citizen based on been married to a us citizen for 3yr?

  • #2
    i have been married for more 3 yrs to a us and have my permanent green card thu her for more than 3yrs but less than 5 yrs.now we are divorced.
    can i file for citizen based on been married to a us citizen for 3yr?

    Comment


    • #3
      deport illegal aliens

      Comment


      • #4
        Since you are divorced so you have to wait for 5 years from date of your AOS (date of interview and stamp in your passport). You will be eligible to apply 90 days prior to 5th anniversary of your AOS.
        Good luck.

        Comment



        Working...
        X