Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Only 30 days

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Only 30 days

    Hi:
    A couple of days ago, I was in transit trough USA with my B-2. I entered and exited within a few hours, but noticed that the I-94 allowed only 30 dyas stay. Not that I care, since I am seldom in the USA for more than a few days, but: is the 30 day stay now the rule, or did they only give me 30 days because I indicated I was only in trasit?

  • #2
    Hi:
    A couple of days ago, I was in transit trough USA with my B-2. I entered and exited within a few hours, but noticed that the I-94 allowed only 30 dyas stay. Not that I care, since I am seldom in the USA for more than a few days, but: is the 30 day stay now the rule, or did they only give me 30 days because I indicated I was only in trasit?

    Comment


    • #3
      That is normal. Since you had travelled earlier also. So they give you visa for 30 days, so that if you want to stay for couple of week while in transit so you could do it.
      Good luck.

      Comment



      Working...
      X