Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

AOS APPLICATION

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • AOS APPLICATION

    I have a few questions concerning the AOS application through marriage.
    What documents does my spouse have to submit for I-864 ?
    Concerning the G-325A form it has 4 pages
    i have to fill all 4 pages or what ?

  • #2
    I have a few questions concerning the AOS application through marriage.
    What documents does my spouse have to submit for I-864 ?
    Concerning the G-325A form it has 4 pages
    i have to fill all 4 pages or what ?

    Comment


    • #3
      If I-864 income requirement is not enough does the local office send a notice to include a co-sponsor?
      Last question does the local office issue you EAD after approving all papers or they process it and wait till you complete what is required by them!

      Comment


      • #4
        Most likely your last three years of tax returns and W-2 to prove your sponsor's income. Income needs to to be 125% of the poverty level. If not, you can satisfy the requirement through showing of any other assets that may satisfy the income requirement of the application.

        Yes, you need to fill out all four pages and sign them. You can file EAD with I-485. It will be processed before your I-485 is processed.

        Comment


        • #5
          Ok the last three years of tax returns which totals 125% or every year's tax return should equal the amount equal or total to 135% of the poverty level

          Comment



          Working...
          X