Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

I-130

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • I-130

    Hello ,

    My Father came on visitor visa for 6 Months.
    2 Months left for visa expiry.

    And attended my citizenship ceremony.
    Now I am citizen of USA.

    For applying for Green Card for my father what is to be done.

    He has to go Back or Not.

    or to File for AOS.

    I-130 and what else

    formality I have to do

    please Guide Me with details.

    Thanks
    uj

  • #2
    Hello ,

    My Father came on visitor visa for 6 Months.
    2 Months left for visa expiry.

    And attended my citizenship ceremony.
    Now I am citizen of USA.

    For applying for Green Card for my father what is to be done.

    He has to go Back or Not.

    or to File for AOS.

    I-130 and what else

    formality I have to do

    please Guide Me with details.

    Thanks
    uj

    Comment


    • #3
      hello

      Comment


      • #4
        hellllo
        Are U there?

        Comment



        Working...
        X