One of the most frequently asked questions has been regarding the question about annual income on the I-765 WS. It seems as though this question is a double-edged sword: you must prove your financial need for work, however, if you show that you have an income, you are expected to pay taxes. Is there a golden range that one must use in order to abstain from any future problems? Discuss your thoughts!